/

TV Schedule

TimeShow
LIVE:3RD ASIA PACIFIC WATER CONFERENCE OPENING CEREMONY
07:03 AMNEWS
07:26 AMMYANMAR TRADITIONAL IDENTITY (EP-4) TUMBLING DOLL, PYIT TINE HTAUNG
07:39 AMTHE LONGEST LIVING SIBILINGS (PART-2)
08:03 AMNEWS
08:26 AMSTAR IN THE GOLD AGE: TIN AUNG
08:54 AMKYAIKHTEEYOE: BAMBOO GUNS
09:03 AMNEWS
09:25 AMCRAB BUSINESS (PART-II) SOFT SHELL CRAB
09:39 AMA WAY OF LIFE: KARATE-DO
09:54 AMTHE STORYTELLERS
10:00 AMNEWS
10:26 AMIMAGE OF THE MONKS
10:43 AMCREATIVE COLLAGE ARTIST: ZWE YAN NAING
10:55 AMWILL YOU FEED THE PIGEONS?
11:03 AMNEWS
11:27 AMJADE PAGODA: WEIRAWSANA
11:45 AMKAMBAWZATHARDI GOLDEN PALACE - A TREASURED LEGACY OF GOLDEN DAYS
12:03 PMNEWS
12:26 PMTHE FOOTPRINTS INHERITANCE
12:42 PMARTISTIC EROSION ON STEEL: KYI WYNN
12:54 PMA PHOTOGRAPHER'S LIFE AT SHWEDAGON PAGODA
01:03 PMNEWS
01:26 PMTHE KOREAN TREASURE, PERILLA OIL
01:48 PMSTICKY SHAN SNACK
01:55 PMPAPER FLOWER
02:03 PMNEWS
02:27 PMU KYAW THU: FROM ARTIST TO PHILANTHROPIST (PART-I)
02:48 PMNATURAL LAKE: FISH BREEDING BUSINESS
(03:00 PM ~ 07:00 PM)(REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
07:03 PMNEW
07:26 PMFOOD TRIP (EP-6)
07:55 PMNOW IN YANGON
08:03 PMNEWS
08:26 PMDISCOVERING TRIBES: TAIKHAMTI (OR) KHAMTI SHAN (THEIR LIFE AND CUSTOMS) (PART-1)
08:50 PMMYANMAR'S EXPORT: MANGO
(09:00 PM ~ 11:00 PM)(REPEAT - 09:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
(11:00 PM ~ 03:00 AM)(REPEAT - 11:00 AM ~ 03:00 PM)
(03:00 AM ~ 07:00 AM)(REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
TimeShow
07:03 AMNEWS
07:27 AMGREAT SHWEDAGON - CHARITABLE ASSOCIATIONS
08:03 AMNEWS
08:27 AMKYAUK SE ELEPHANT DANCE
08:51 AMSAGAING: YOUTH LEADER
09:03 AMNEWS
09:26 AMMYANMAR BETELS
09:42 AMMYANMAR WEAVING
09:54 AMPRETTY PLAY THINGS FROM PAKOKKU
10:03 AMNEWS
10:26 AMNEXT GENERATION "THIN WAI KHAING (GOLFER)"
10:34 AMA LUCKY BOY
10:52 AMMYANMAR DISTINGUISHED LADY: MA MYINT ZU
11:03 AMNEWS
11:26 AMDISCOVERING TRIBES: TAISUN (THEIR LIFE AND CUSTOMS)
11:50 AMKAY TU MAR LAR "THE FAMILY"
12:03 PMNEWS
12:26 PMKO PHOE SHAN & HIS CRAFT
12:42 PMKAYIN CHILD BOXER
12:54 PMPORCELAIN AND GLASS
01:03 PMNEWS
01:25 PMTHE CROCODILES OF MEINMAHLA ISLAND
01:54 PMART STUDENTS: THEIR DREAM
02:03 PMNEWS
02:26 PMATULADHIPATI MAHAMUNISACCA KOE HTAT KYEE PAGODA
02:43 PMLADY PILOT
02:54 PMMYANMAR TRADITIONAL ART BRONZE CASTING
(03:00 PM ~ 07:00 PM)(REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
07:03 PMNEWS
07:27 PMA JOURNEY TO SOUTHERN SHAN STATE
07:47 PMHIP-HOP AND DESIGN
07:52 PMTODAY MYANMAR: VACCINATING AGAINST JAPANESE ENCEPHALITIC
08:03 PMNEWS
08:26 PMNATIONAL LITERARY ICON & GUIDING LIGHT OF MYANMAR LITERATURE: SAYAR ZAW GYI (EPISODE- 2) SERVICE LIFE AND LITERARY JOURNEY
08:51 PMMYANMAR MASTERCLASS: ARTIST KHIN MAUNG ZAW
(09:00 PM ~ 11:00 PM)(REPEAT - 09:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)
(11:00 PM ~ 03:00 AM)(REPEAT - 11:00 AM ~ 03:00 PM)
(03:00 AM ~ 07:00 AM)(REPEAT - 07:00 AM ~ 11:00 AM)